Ferric Pyrophosphate
Premium-grade ferric pyrophosphate API — a stable iron compound with low reactivity, controlled iron release and no taste or color interference — for food fortification, infant nutrition and controlled-release formulations.
Premium-Grade Ferric Pyrophosphate API Manufacturer for Pharmaceutical & Nutraceutical Formulations
Shreeji Industries is a leading ferric pyrophosphate manufacturer from India and a trusted Iron Salts Manufacturer. Our product has excellent stability. It is low reactivity. It is safe. We deliver controlled iron release so your pharmaceutical products work better and your nutraceutical formulations stay effective. As a trusted ferric pyrophosphate API supplier, we serve global markets with quality and reliability.
What is Ferric Pyrophosphate? (Uses & Applications)
Ferric pyrophosphate is a stable iron compound and part of our comprehensive Iron Salts API portfolio. It has low reactivity. The compound provides controlled iron delivery. It offers excellent compatibility. Shreeji Industries is a GMP-certified ferric pyrophosphate manufacturer. We produce pharmaceutical-grade ferric pyrophosphate API. We use controlled processes. Our ferric pyrophosphate salt offers stable performance. It has minimal sensory impact.
Key benefits
- High stability, minimal reactivity
- No taste or color interference
- Good compatibility with ingredients
- Works in fortified foods, infant formulas, tablets
Primary uses
Food fortification programs, infant nutrition products, controlled-release formulations. Also used in specialty supplements and functional foods.
Pharmaceutical Grade Specifications
| Parameter | Specification |
|---|---|
| Product Name | Ferric Pyrophosphate FCC |
| Chemical Formula | Fe₄(P₂O₇)₃·xH₂O |
| Molecular Weight | 745.22 g/mol |
| CAS Number | 10058-44-3 |
| HSN Code | 28352990 |
| Standard Pack Size | 25 kg Paper Bags / 25 kg HDPE Bags / 50 kg HDPE Bag / 25 kg HM HDPE Drums |
Ferric Pyrophosphate Applications in Pharmaceutical, Nutritional & Healthcare Segments
Top Choice for Taste-Neutral Food Fortification
- Fortification of cereals, flour, and grains
- Dairy and milk-based nutrition products
- Ready-to-mix nutritional powders
Trusted Iron Source for Infant & Medical Nutrition
- Infant formula and baby foods
- Medical nutrition and clinical diet products
- Special dietary formulations
API of Choice for Large-Scale Public Nutrition Programs
- Government nutrition initiatives
- Institutional food fortification projects
- NGO and public health supply contracts
Stable Iron Compound for Export-Oriented Nutrition Brands
- Export-grade fortified foods
- Global nutrition brands
- Long-shelf-life formulations
Certifications & Regulatory Compliance
Documentation provided
Why Choose Shreeji Industries for Ferric Pyrophosphate Supply?
Manufacturing excellence & quality control
Shreeji Industries is a leading ferric pyrophosphate API manufacturer from India. We operate GMP-certified facilities. We produce ferric pyrophosphate salt under strict control. Our manufacturing process ensures:
- IP/BP/USP/FCC compliant ferric pyrophosphate API
- GMP, GLP, ISO certified facilities
- STAR-K Kosher certified (USA)
- Controlled production
- Real-time quality monitoring
Consistent Ferric Pyrophosphate Quality
We are a reliable ferric pyrophosphate bulk manufacturer. We deliver consistent results. Every batch meets our standards: high-quality ferric pyrophosphate, uniform particle distribution, stable composition across all batches, consistent flow properties, low moisture content and predictable performance.
Global Ferric Pyrophosphate Export & Supply
Shreeji Industries — Trusted Ferric Pyrophosphate Exporter: USA | UK | Europe | Brazil | Vietnam | Middle East | Worldwide. As a prominent ferric pyrophosphate API supplier from India, we provide complete export solutions.
- Bulk ferric pyrophosphate supply; MOQ 500 kg (flexible)
- Samples available; fast delivery for bulk orders
- Complete export documents & competitive pricing
- Optimized particle-size grades; stable material for long shelf life
- Flexible packaging options; technical support & COA; reliable delivery schedules
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) About Ferric Pyrophosphate
Contact Shreeji Industries, a trusted ferric pyrophosphate bulk manufacturer from India. Our MOQ is 500 kg. We offer competitive pricing. Worldwide shipping is available.
Our ferric pyrophosphate API has high assay strength. It has consistent composition. It meets IP/BP/USP/FCC standards.
Shreeji Industries provides complete documentation: ferric pyrophosphate COA with batch-specific results, MSDS and ferric pyrophosphate DMF, Technical Data Sheet. All export documents are provided.
We offer 25kg Paper/HDPE bags, 50kg HDPE bags and 25kg HM HDPE drums. Custom packaging is available.
Our ferric pyrophosphate salt meets pharmaceutical standards. It meets food-grade standards. It is FCC compliant. Documentation is provided.
Ferric pyrophosphate API has a long shelf life. Store in a cool, dry place. Use moisture-proof containers. High stability ensures performance.
Shreeji Industries, as a ferric pyrophosphate manufacturer, offers optimized particle-size grades. Custom specifications are available. Contact us for your requirements.
Contact Shreeji Industries — Ferric Pyrophosphate Manufacturer & Exporter
Shreeji Industries is your reliable ferric pyrophosphate API supplier — share your grade, quantity and destination and we'll reply with specifications, CoA and a quote.